Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kap Tobin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kap Tobin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kap Tobin with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,9743,091
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,2443,259
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,0313,126
YaoundeCameroon 7,7844,837
YokoCameroon 7,6154,732
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,8152,370
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7852,352
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,4132,743
YanjiChina 7,2114,481
YichangChina 8,1775,081
YinchuanChina 7,2194,486
YiningChina 5,9213,679
YariguiesColombia 7,9284,926
YamasaDominican Republic 6,5584,076
YasicaDominican Republic 6,4854,030
YazdIran 6,1783,839
YakushimaJapan 8,5975,342
YamagataJapan 7,8484,877
YamaguchiJapan 8,1945,092
YokkaichiJapan 8,1755,080
YokohamaJapan 8,1535,066
YonagoJapan 8,0805,021
YonagunijimaJapan 9,1115,662
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,0026,836
YeMyanmar 9,4535,874
YolaNigeria 7,2174,485
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,0735,017
YurimaguasPeru 9,3785,827
YekaterinburgRussia 3,9712,467
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,9054,291
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,5873,472
Yakima, WaUsa 5,5013,419
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,7682,963
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 5,3213,307
York, PaUsa 4,5782,845
Youngstown/ OhUsa 4,5822,848
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 6,7064,167


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -