Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kap Tobin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kap Tobin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kap Tobin with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,0449,970
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,3327,663
WilliamtownAustralia 15,8159,828
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,9728,682
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5919,067
WoomeraAustralia 15,4589,606
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5748,435
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,9481,832
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 4,3532,705
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,4242,749
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,5322,816
Wiarton, OnCanada 4,2532,643
Windsor, OnCanada 4,5652,837
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,3512,704
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,4282,752
WillemstadCuraçao 7,2284,492
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,2645,757
WajimaJapan 7,9084,914
WakamatsuJapan 7,9294,927
WakayamaJapan 8,2355,118
WakkanaiJapan 7,0684,392
WajirKenya 8,8185,479
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,7596,686
WindhoekNamibia 10,7816,700
WaihiNew Zealand 16,19610,065
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,33010,147
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,26010,104
WaimateNew Zealand 17,07010,607
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,34410,157
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,59110,310
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,63110,335
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,28910,122
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,42710,208
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,0409,968
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,47110,235
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,32710,146
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,30810,134
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,34610,158
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,55210,286
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,19910,066
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,61910,327
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,48610,244
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,63910,340
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,64110,341
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,73610,400
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,13310,025
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,25610,102
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,14810,034
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,95910,538
WintonNew Zealand 17,26010,726
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,14910,035
WarsawPoland 2,9511,834
WroclawPoland 2,9151,811
WonsanSouth Korea 7,5824,712
Wad MedaniSudan 7,2574,509
Wadi HalfaSudan 6,4033,979
WauSudan 7,7984,846
WaddingtonUk 2,1961,364
Waco, TxUsa 6,1703,834
Wake IslandUsa 10,0176,225
Wakeeney, KsUsa 5,5263,434
Wakefield, NeUsa 5,1143,178
Walhalla, ScUsa 5,3273,310
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 5,4813,406
Walnut, IlUsa 4,8543,016
Warren, OhUsa 4,6212,872
Warren, PaUsa 4,4492,764
Warrenton, MoUsa 5,1903,225
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 4,6962,918
Washington, IaUsa 5,0283,124
Washington, InUsa 5,0423,133
Water Valley, MsUsa 5,6593,517
Watertown, NyUsa 4,1412,573
Watertown, SdUsa 4,8182,994
Watertown, WiUsa 4,7172,931
Wauseon, OhUsa 4,6812,909
Waverly, OhUsa 4,8953,042
Waycrosse, GaUsa 5,6663,521
Waynesboro, MsUsa 5,8273,621
Waynesboro, TnUsa 5,4843,408
Weatherford, TxUsa 6,0753,775
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 5,7433,569
Wellsburg, WvUsa 4,7222,934
West Chester, PaUsa 4,5432,823
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,0563,763
West Point, GaUsa 5,5783,466
West Point, NyUsa 4,3712,716
White Hall, IlUsa 5,1533,202
Whitestown, InUsa 4,9053,048
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 5,9783,715
Wichita, KansasUsa 5,5663,459
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,3073,298
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 4,3992,733
Williamsburg, VaUsa 4,8833,034
Williamson, WvUsa 4,9603,082
Williamsport, PaUsa 4,4492,765
Williston, North DakotaUsa 4,7522,953
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 4,5432,823
Wilmington, DeUsa 4,5632,835
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 5,1953,228
Windsor, IlUsa 5,1163,179
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 4,9023,046
Winnebago, MnUsa 4,8343,004
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 5,9793,715
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 4,5122,804
Winnsboro, ScUsa 5,3313,313
Winslow, AzUsa 6,3243,930
Winthrop College, ScUsa 5,2293,249
Woodstock, VaUsa 4,7452,948
Wooster, OhUsa 4,6752,905


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -