Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kap Tobin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kap Tobin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kap Tobin with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,4038,950
UaupesBrazil 8,4725,264
UbatubaBrazil 10,5956,584
UberabaBrazil 10,2286,356
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,8532,394
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,1383,814
UpernavikGreenland 1,211753
UummannaqGreenland 1,106687
UdineItaly 3,3032,053
Ustica IslandItaly 4,0672,527
UenoJapan 8,1895,088
UnzendakeJapan 8,3335,178
UrakawaJapan 7,4374,621
UshibukaJapan 8,3885,212
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,0324,991
UwajimaJapan 8,3115,165
UkmergeLithuania 2,7971,738
UtenaLithuania 2,8041,743
UlaangomMongolia 5,6543,513
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,2343,874
UlgiiMongolia 5,6803,530
UliastaiMongolia 5,9973,727
UmnugoviMongolia 5,7233,557
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,3833,966
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,8214,860
UfaRussia 3,9922,481
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,8441,767
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,8383,628
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,6813,530
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,7023,544
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,9501,833
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,9283,684
Ust-MajaRussia 5,3543,327
Ust-OlojRussia 4,7862,974
Umm BeninSudan 7,4134,607
UmeňSweden 1,9181,192
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,6646,005
Udon ThaniThailand 9,3775,827
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,2695,760
UrfaTurkey 5,0733,152
UsakTurkey 4,5832,848
Uman’Ukraine 3,6072,241
UzgorodUkraine 3,3382,074
Uniontown, PaUsa 4,6852,912
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 4,6942,917
Urbana, IlUsa 4,9793,094
Urbana, OhUsa 4,8112,990


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -