Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kap Tobin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kap Tobin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kap Tobin with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,1163,801
ShkoderAlbania 3,9052,427
SkikdaAlgeria 4,0962,546
SaltaArgentina 11,1306,917
San AntonioArgentina 12,8407,979
San LuisArgentina 12,0597,494
San RafaelArgentina 12,2487,611
Santa RosaArgentina 12,3687,686
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,4187,095
SarmientoArgentina 13,4438,353
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,9399,905
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,9309,899
SalzburgAustria 3,1191,938
SakiAzerbaijan 4,9723,090
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,2023,233
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,0853,160
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,4832,165
SaveBenin 7,1484,442
Santa CruzBolivia 10,3116,407
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,6892,293
SalvadorBrazil 9,3635,819
Santa MariaBrazil 11,4157,093
SantaremBrazil 8,4505,251
SantosBrazil 10,6656,627
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,4776,511
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,8585,504
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,6675,386
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,1976,958
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,2967,020
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,4456,491
Sao LuisBrazil 8,2785,144
Sao MateusBrazil 10,0066,218
São PauloBrazil 10,6226,600
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,4136,471
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,5145,912
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,1005,655
SerrinhaBrazil 9,2155,726
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,1446,304
SobralBrazil 8,3545,191
SoureBrazil 8,1465,062
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,2165,727
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,8267,349
SurubimBrazil 8,7625,445
SadovoBulgaria 4,0792,535
SandanskiBulgaria 4,0832,537
SofiaBulgaria 3,9752,470
SiemreapCambodia 9,8366,112
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,6092,243
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,8883,038
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,6582,273
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 5,1843,222
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,2141,376
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,4362,135
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,4792,783
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 4,2092,615
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,7711,722
Scott, SkCanada 4,5352,818
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,1861,980
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,6482,267
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,8452,390
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,7942,358
Simcoe, OnCanada 4,1942,606
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 4,1352,570
Slave Lake, AbCanada 4,4572,770
Smithers, BcCanada 4,8923,040
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,0961,924
Summerside, PeCanada 3,4772,160
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,6942,917
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,6982,919
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,3822,102
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,6792,908
SalCape Verde 5,9683,709
SantiagoChile 12,1887,574
SewellChile 12,2427,607
ShanghaiChina 8,3445,185
ShantouChina 9,0925,650
ShenyangChina 7,2394,499
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,5924,718
Simon BolivarColombia 7,5024,662
San JoseCosta Rica 7,9534,942
SibenikCroatia 3,6242,252
SplitCroatia 3,6632,276
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,4421,518
StudsgårdDenmark 2,1731,350
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,5114,046
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,5764,086
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,5094,045
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,5064,043
SamanaDominican Republic 6,4914,034
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,5894,095
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,5294,057
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,5994,101
San JuanDominican Republic 6,5924,096
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,5544,073
SanchezDominican Republic 6,5004,039
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,5074,044
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,5244,054
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,5904,095
San GabrielEcuador 8,7375,429
SalloumEgypt 5,1823,220
Siwa OasisEgypt 5,4363,378
SohagEgypt 5,9163,676
St. KatrineEgypt 5,7753,588
San SalvadorEl Salvador 7,7344,806
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,8808,625
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,9211,194
StrasbourgFrance 2,8861,793
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,7024,786
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,5734,706
SukhumiGeorgia 4,5532,829
SchleswigGermany 2,3431,456
StuttgartGermany 2,9081,807
SamosGreece 4,5992,858
Skiros IslandGreece 4,3872,726
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,7352,943
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 1,207750
SiguiriGuinea 6,6184,113
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 7,6074,727
SzegedHungary 3,5022,176
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,2872,043
StykkisholmurIceland 593369
SagarIndia 7,9064,913
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,7084,168
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,3647,683
SemnanIran 5,7713,586
ShahroudIran 5,7443,569
ShirazIran 6,3583,951
ShannonIreland 2,0761,290
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,3842,103
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,8342,383
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,1042,550
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,4142,121
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,7302,318
Scuro MountainItaly 4,0952,545
SigonellaItaly 4,2532,643
SassandraIvory Coast 7,3684,578
SagaJapan 8,2755,142
SaigoJapan 7,9954,968
SakaiJapan 8,0665,012
SakataJapan 7,7704,829
SapporoJapan 7,3264,552
SaseboJapan 8,2775,143
SendaiJapan 7,8534,880
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,3745,204
ShimonosekiJapan 8,2095,101
ShinjoJapan 7,7924,842
ShionomisakiJapan 8,3295,176
ShirakawaJapan 7,9714,953
ShizuokaJapan 8,1915,090
SumotoJapan 8,2215,108
SuttsuJapan 7,3454,564
SuwaJapan 8,0705,015
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,4147,714
SavannakhetLaos 9,5185,915
SiauliaiLithuania 2,6831,667
SiluteLithuania 2,6691,659
SkopjeMacedonia 3,9872,478
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,8566,746
SalimaMalawi 10,2906,395
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,0236,850
SibuMalaysia 11,2486,990
SanMali 6,4564,012
SegouMali 6,4333,997
SikassoMali 6,6654,141
St. BrandonMauritius 11,4197,096
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 7,6934,781
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,4223,991
SainshandMongolia 6,6294,119
SafiMorocco 4,3112,679
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,6232,873
SittweMyanmar 8,7775,454
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,43210,211
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,8051,122
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 1,381858
SaiqOman 7,2124,481
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,7074,789
SurOman 7,3364,558
SialkotPakistan 6,8604,263
SibbiPakistan 6,9234,302
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,1476,927
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,3666,442
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,7646,689
SandomierzPoland 3,1181,938
SniezkaPoland 2,9121,810
SuwalkiPoland 2,8351,762
SzczecinPoland 2,6171,626
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,7942,358
Santa MariaPortugal 3,7242,314
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,4754,023
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,7377,294
Satu MareRomania 3,4422,139
SibiuRomania 3,6832,288
SulinaRomania 3,9442,451
SadrinskRussia 4,1422,574
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,5931,611
SalekhardRussia 3,3192,062
SaratovRussia 3,9272,440
SejmcanRussia 5,1833,221
SelagoncyRussia 4,4602,772
Simusir IslandRussia 6,9614,326
SkovorodinoRussia 5,9163,676
SmolenskRussia 3,1121,934
SociRussia 4,4632,773
SortovalaRussia 2,4671,533
SuntarRussia 4,9443,072
SurgutRussia 3,9862,477
SverdlovskRussia 3,9682,466
SyktyvkarRussia 3,2001,988
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,4363,999
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,0635,011
SeychellesSeychelles 10,0346,235
SingaporeSingapore 11,1246,912
SliacSlovakia 3,2312,008
SeoulSouth Korea 7,7514,817
SineijuSouth Korea 7,4324,618
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,4072,117
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,2121,996
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,1591,963
SevilleSpain 3,7892,355
SennarSudan 7,3514,568
ShambatSudan 7,0914,407
ShendiSudan 7,0124,357
StenseleSweden 1,7161,066
StockholmSweden 2,1921,362
StorlienSweden 1,6551,029
SundsvallSweden 1,9111,187
SantisSwitzerland 3,0681,907
SongeaTanzania 9,9946,210
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,4385,865
SongkhlaThailand 10,3986,462
Suphan BuriThailand 9,6065,969
Surat ThaniThailand 10,1456,304
SurinThailand 9,6646,006
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,8594,262
SokodeTogo 7,0224,363
SfaxTunisia 4,4222,748
SousseTunisia 4,3042,674
SamsunTurkey 4,5652,837
SiirtTurkey 5,1103,175
SivasTurkey 4,7452,948
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,9653,707
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,4191,503
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,541958
SarataUkraine 3,8552,396
SarnyUkraine 3,2352,010
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,1482,577
SumyUkraine 3,5702,219
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,8994,287
SaltoUruguay 11,6837,260
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 6,3493,945
Safford, AzUsa 6,5034,041
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,9582,460
Saint Leo, FlUsa 5,9863,720
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 5,1933,227
Saint Paul, NeUsa 5,2513,263
Saint Peter, MnUsa 4,8052,986
Salem, InUsa 5,0053,110
Salem, OrUsa 5,7503,573
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 5,7853,595
San Angelo, TexasUsa 6,3183,926
San Antonio, TexasUsa 6,4303,996
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 6,7904,219
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 6,4714,021
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,4754,023
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 6,6924,159
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 4,4752,781
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 6,7604,201
Santa Maria, CaUsa 6,6834,153
Santuck, ScUsa 5,2653,272
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 4,2032,612
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 5,5303,437
Scott City, KsUsa 5,6633,519
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 5,3723,338
Scottsburg, InUsa 5,0053,110
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,4573,391
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,4713,400
Sedan, KsUsa 5,5723,463
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,3073,298
Selma, AlUsa 5,7533,575
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,3362,695
Seymour, InUsa 5,0053,110
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 5,0693,150
Sheridan, WyUsa 5,2073,236
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 5,9593,703
Sioux City, IaUsa 5,0523,139
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 4,9483,075
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 4,7472,950
Southport, NcUsa 5,2253,247
Sparta, IlUsa 5,2283,248
Spencer, WvUsa 4,8232,997
Spickard, MoUsa 5,1663,210
Spokane, WaUsa 5,2943,290
Spooner, WiUsa 4,5482,826
Springfield, IlUsa 5,0563,142
Springfield, MissouriUsa 5,4573,391
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,6093,486
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 4,6562,893
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 5,1923,226
Stambaugh, MiUsa 4,4012,735
Stamford, CtUsa 4,3712,716
State College, PaUsa 4,5292,814
State University, MsUsa 5,7243,557
State University, NmUsa 6,4954,036
Staunton, VaUsa 4,8393,007
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 5,6293,498
Steffenville, MoUsa 5,1273,186
Stockton, CaUsa 6,4033,979
Storm Lake, IaUsa 4,9843,097
Storrs, CtUsa 4,2282,628
Subiaco, ArUsa 5,7063,546
Summerville, ScUsa 5,4033,357
Sunnyside, WaUsa 5,5403,443
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 5,2653,272
Syracuse, NeUsa 5,1773,217
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 4,2332,631
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,8613,642
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,7974,845
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,6454,750
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,8334,868
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,8993,044
SocotraYemen 8,1595,070
SenangaZambia 10,2276,355
SerenjeZambia 10,1066,280
SeshekeZambia 10,4016,463
SolweziZambia 9,8866,144


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -