Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kap Tobin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kap Tobin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kap Tobin with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,7287,288
ReconquistaArgentina 11,4727,129
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,9957,454
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,0868,753
RivadaviaArgentina 10,9976,833
RosarioArgentina 11,9007,395
RichmondAustralia 15,8989,879
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,7629,173
RecifeBrazil 8,7795,456
RemansoBrazil 9,0315,612
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,5805,953
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,5116,532
Rio NegroBrazil 10,9556,808
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,0766,261
Red Deer, AbCanada 4,7262,937
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,1152,557
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,5692,839
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,5722,841
Resolute, NtCanada 2,3171,440
Revelstoke, BcCanada 4,9883,100
Roberval, QcCanada 3,5632,214
RuoqiangChina 6,6444,129
Rafael NunezColombia 7,6154,732
RandersDenmark 2,1751,352
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,6064,105
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,4694,020
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,7487,922
RumipambaEcuador 8,9345,552
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,7063,546
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,8603,641
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,6353,502
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,6114,730
RostockGermany 2,4571,527
RhodesGreece 4,7722,965
RaufarhöfnIceland 504313
ReykhólarIceland 552343
ReykjavíkIceland 698434
RamsarIran 5,5353,440
RashtIran 5,4543,389
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,1641,345
RadicofaniItaly 3,5882,230
Resia PassItaly 3,1521,959
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,4952,172
RivoltoItaly 3,3072,055
Rolle PassItaly 3,2372,011
RomeItaly 3,7072,304
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,7162,309
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,3352,072
RumoiJapan 7,2304,493
RigaLatvia 2,6191,627
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,7261,694
RodriguesMauritius 11,8957,391
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,7233,556
RabatMorocco 4,1472,577
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,2385,741
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,3376,424
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,65110,347
RangioraNew Zealand 16,89310,498
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,77410,423
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,14810,035
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,24210,093
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,26910,109
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,17410,672
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,24610,096
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,21010,073
RivasNicaragua 7,8574,882
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 7,1554,446
RebolyRussia 2,3101,435
Rostov On DonRussia 4,1062,551
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,6404,126
RagaSudan 7,6474,752
RashadSudan 7,4474,628
RenkSudan 7,5154,670
RumbekSudan 7,9454,937
RanongThailand 10,0376,237
Roi EtThailand 9,5435,930
RizeTurkey 4,7442,948
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,8323,624
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,7882,354
RomnyUkraine 3,5332,196
RovnoUkraine 3,2852,041
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,8854,278
RochaUruguay 11,9497,425
Racine, WiUsa 4,6992,920
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 5,0623,145
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 5,1393,194
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 5,1393,193
Reading, PaUsa 4,5062,800
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 6,2083,858
Red Lodge, MtUsa 5,2493,262
Redding, CaUsa 6,1743,836
Redlands, CaUsa 6,6544,135
Reno, NevadaUsa 6,1903,846
Rensselaer, InUsa 4,8423,009
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 4,8443,010
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 4,8443,010
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 4,9563,080
Rochester, MnUsa 4,7572,956
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 4,2892,665
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 4,9783,094
Rockford, IlUsa 4,8002,983
Rockville, InUsa 4,9423,071
Rockwell City, IaUsa 5,0403,132
Rome, GaUsa 5,4763,403
Roseau, MnUsa 4,3932,730
Roseburg, OrUsa 5,9433,693
Roswell, NmUsa 6,2713,897
Royal Oak, MdUsa 4,6442,886
Rushville, IlUsa 5,0903,163


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -