Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kap Tobin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kap Tobin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kap Tobin with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,4248,342
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,6676,007
ParanaArgentina 11,7717,315
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,4767,131
PehuajoArgentina 12,2437,608
PergaminoArgentina 12,0017,458
PigeArgentina 12,4407,730
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,8317,352
PosadasArgentina 11,2016,960
PresidenciaArgentina 11,2306,978
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,0957,516
Punta IndioArgentina 12,0987,518
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0339,342
Port HedlandAustralia 13,8788,624
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,6382,261
ParakouBenin 7,0064,354
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,9505,562
ParacatuBrazil 9,9346,173
ParanaBrazil 9,4355,863
ParanaguaBrazil 10,8716,756
ParanaibaBrazil 10,2766,386
ParintinsBrazil 8,5175,293
ParnaibaBrazil 8,3045,160
Passo FundoBrazil 11,2346,981
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,0816,264
PaulistanaBrazil 8,8535,501
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,9605,568
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,7246,043
PeixeBrazil 9,3915,836
PetrolinaBrazil 8,9835,582
PicosBrazil 8,7405,431
PiraiBrazil 10,4896,518
PirenopolisBrazil 9,8166,100
PompeuBrazil 10,1276,293
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,6686,629
Porto De MozBrazil 8,3265,174
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,9916,830
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,3515,811
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,4087,089
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,2465,745
PosseBrazil 9,5835,955
PlevenBulgaria 3,9402,449
PlovdivBulgaria 4,0712,530
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,0606,251
Peace River, AbCanada 4,4552,768
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,5201,566
Penticton, BcCanada 5,1823,220
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,9962,483
Peterborough, OnCanada 4,2042,612
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 3,9472,453
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,3693,337
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,2121,996
Port Hardy, BcCanada 5,3093,299
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,3912,728
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,3432,699
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 4,8473,012
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 5,0423,133
Princeton, BcCanada 4,4132,743
ParronChile 12,2707,625
Puerto AysenChile 13,5058,392
Puerto MonttChile 13,0948,137
Punta ArenasChile 14,2668,865
PingbianChina 8,1595,070
PeralesColombia 8,2455,124
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,8334,868
PuntarenasCosta Rica 7,9754,956
PragueCzech Republic 2,9271,819
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,6904,157
PimentelDominican Republic 6,5184,051
PoloDominican Republic 6,6704,145
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,4714,021
PichilingueEcuador 8,9715,575
PortoviejoEcuador 8,9975,591
PuyoEcuador 8,9665,572
Port-SaidEgypt 5,4433,382
ParisFrance 2,7201,690
PerpignanFrance 3,3762,098
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,1589,419
Port-GentilGabon 8,2215,109
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,2885,772
PotsdamGermany 2,6641,655
PatrasGreece 4,3722,717
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 1,573978
Prins Christian SundGreenland 1,501933
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,5854,092
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,6714,146
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,3864,590
PecsHungary 3,4662,154
PambanIndia 9,4475,871
PuneIndia 8,2845,148
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,2556,994
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,4317,103
PadovaItaly 3,3302,069
Paganella MountainItaly 3,2292,006
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,1332,568
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,1202,560
PantelleriaItaly 4,2332,631
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,3492,081
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,8632,401
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,5882,230
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,7062,303
PiacenzaItaly 3,3212,064
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,4682,155
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,4432,139
Ponza IslandItaly 3,8292,379
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,9402,449
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,7372,322
PrizziItaly 4,1772,596
PakseLaos 9,7046,030
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,5886,580
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,7267,287
PlaisanceMauritius 11,7667,311
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,4127,091
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,8692,404
PatheinMyanmar 9,1945,713
PutaoMyanmar 8,1575,069
PyiMyanmar 8,9935,588
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,4929,006
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,19710,065
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,52110,266
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,52010,266
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,59510,312
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,0719,987
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,32510,144
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,5014,661
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,5804,710
PohangNorth Korea 7,9574,945
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,5724,705
PadidanPakistan 7,2114,481
PanjgurPakistan 7,0504,381
ParachinarPakistan 6,5604,077
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,2024,476
PeshawarPakistan 6,6014,102
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,1928,198
PilarParaguay 11,1946,956
PiscoPeru 10,2206,351
PiuraPeru 9,4445,868
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,9026,153
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,6216,600
PoznanPoland 2,7851,731
PrzemyslPoland 3,2412,014
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,4362,135
PortalegrePortugal 3,5622,214
Porto Portugal 3,3432,078
PavelecRussia 3,4682,155
PecoraRussia 3,1341,948
PermRussia 3,7112,306
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,2833,904
PetrozavodskRussia 2,5911,610
PjatigorskRussia 4,5382,820
PoronajskRussia 6,6594,138
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,1622,586
Providenja BayRussia 4,8653,023
PskovRussia 2,7011,679
PodorSenegal 5,9973,727
PopradSlovakia 3,2272,005
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,2117,588
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,3927,079
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,7142,308
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,6015,966
Port SudanSudan 6,8354,247
ParamariboSuriname 7,5584,697
PiteňSweden 1,8591,155
PalmyraSyria 5,3193,305
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 13,1938,198
PhetchabunThailand 9,4285,859
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,3635,818
PhraeThailand 9,2175,728
PhuketThailand 10,2546,372
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,2236,353
Prachin BuriThailand 9,6896,021
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,8776,138
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,1884,467
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,4141,500
PoltavaUkraine 3,6852,290
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,8047,335
PradoUruguay 12,0237,471
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,0177,467
Palestine, IlUsa 5,0793,156
Pana, IlUsa 5,0803,157
Paoli, InUsa 5,0053,110
Paris, IlUsa 4,9793,094
Park Rapids, MnUsa 4,5612,834
Pascagoula, MsUsa 5,9783,715
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 5,4833,407
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 5,8553,638
Pawhuska, OkUsa 5,6243,495
Pawnee City, NeUsa 5,2773,279
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,5333,438
Pensacola, FlUsa 5,9163,676
Peoria, IlUsa 4,9753,091
Perry, OkUsa 5,7163,552
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,5282,814
Philo, OhUsa 4,7582,957
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 6,5334,059
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 5,0053,110
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 5,7103,548
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 4,5122,804
Pipestone, MnUsa 4,8913,040
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,6412,884
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,3712,716
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,1662,589
Pocahontas, ArUsa 5,4933,413
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 5,5933,476
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 4,5122,804
Pontiac, IlUsa 4,9163,055
Pontotoc, MsUsa 5,5973,478
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,4393,380
Port Arthur, TxUsa 6,2223,866
Port Jervis, NyUsa 4,4062,738
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,4393,380
Portage, WiUsa 4,6192,870
Portland, MaineUsa 3,9762,471
Portland, OregonUsa 5,6673,522
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 4,7922,978
Prescott, ArUsa 5,7703,586
Priest River, IdUsa 5,2193,243
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,7462,949
Princeton, InUsa 5,1803,219
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,2082,615
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 5,7643,582
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,8944,906
PetaukeZambia 10,2466,367


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -