Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kap Tobin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kap Tobin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kap Tobin with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,0712,530
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,3093,299
OranArgentina 10,9196,785
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9178,648
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0339,341
OstendeBelgium 2,4831,543
ObidosBrazil 8,4135,228
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,6104,107
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,9982,485
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,9992,485
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,0058,081
OdenseDenmark 2,2891,423
OtavaloEcuador 8,7915,463
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,2748,870
OuluFinland 2,0301,261
OroomiehIran 5,2513,263
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,7362,321
OdienneIvory Coast 6,8484,256
ObihiroJapan 7,3574,572
OfunatoJapan 7,7714,829
OitaJapan 8,2985,156
OkayamaJapan 8,1725,078
OkinoerabuJapan 8,8895,524
OmaezakiJapan 8,2305,114
OmuJapan 7,1714,456
OnahamaJapan 7,9984,970
OsakaJapan 8,1905,089
OshimaJapan 8,2265,112
OtaruJapan 7,3094,542
OwaseJapan 8,2665,137
OuarzazateMorocco 4,4882,789
OujoaMorocco 4,1402,573
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,4638,987
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,51210,260
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,06210,603
OphirNew Zealand 17,13210,646
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,24910,097
OtautauNew Zealand 17,26610,729
OcotalNicaragua 7,6464,751
OrlandNorway 1,533953
OsloNorway 1,8801,168
OhotskRussia 5,5373,441
OkhotskRussia 5,5373,441
OlekminskRussia 5,1743,215
OlenekRussia 4,1992,609
OmskRussia 4,5662,837
OnegaRussia 2,5721,598
OrenburgRussia 4,2472,639
OymyakonRussia 5,1063,173
OviedoSpain 3,1401,951
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,7511,088
Orkney IslandsUk 1,549963
OdessaUkraine 3,8542,395
OvrucUkraine 3,3102,057
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 5,2433,258
Oakdale, NeUsa 5,1523,201
Oakland, MdUsa 4,7512,952
Oakley, IdUsa 5,7353,564
Oconto, WiUsa 4,4892,790
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 4,0062,490
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 5,8013,605
Olathe, KsUsa 5,3393,318
Olivia, MnUsa 4,7672,962
Olympia, WaUsa 5,5403,442
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 5,1433,196
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 5,1413,195
Oolitic, InUsa 5,0423,133
Orlando, FlUsa 5,9173,677
Orono, MeUsa 3,7952,358
Oshkosh, WiUsa 4,5992,858
Oswego, NyUsa 4,2142,618
Ottawa, IlUsa 4,9163,055
Ottawa, KsUsa 5,3393,318
Owensboro, KyUsa 5,1763,216
Owosso, MiUsa 4,5392,820
Ozark, ArUsa 5,7063,546


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -