Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kap Tobin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kap Tobin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kap Tobin with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,3743,961
NeuquenArgentina 12,7117,899
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,1777,567
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,3739,553
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,0388,723
Nowra RanAustralia 16,0469,971
NuriootpaAustralia 15,8589,854
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,1363,813
NatitingouBenin 6,8794,275
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,4336,483
NgaoundereCameroon 7,4474,628
NkoundjaCameroon 7,5694,703
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,4291,509
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,3533,326
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,0371,888
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,0681,906
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8842,413
North Battleford, SkCanada 4,4762,781
North Bay, OnCanada 4,0332,506
N’DjamenaChad 6,9634,327
NanchangChina 8,5125,289
NanjingChina 8,2065,099
NanningChina 8,9655,571
NicosiaCyprus 5,0793,156
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,3931,487
NaguaDominican Republic 6,4894,032
NeybaDominican Republic 6,6334,122
NegeleEthiopia 8,4195,232
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,0158,709
NandiFiji 14,0158,709
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,1491,336
NancyFrance 2,8331,761
NantesFrance 2,8071,744
NiceFrance 3,3852,104
NeustrelitzGermany 2,5701,597
NurembergGermany 2,8901,796
NurnbergGermany 2,8881,795
NaxosGreece 4,6092,864
NarsarsuaqGreenland 1,466911
NordGreenland 1,251778
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 1,434891
NzerekoreGuinea 7,0354,372
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,2035,098
New DelhiIndia 7,3594,573
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,8712,405
NaganoJapan 8,0024,973
NagasakiJapan 8,3275,174
NagoJapan 8,9685,573
NagoyaJapan 8,1545,067
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,0075,597
NaraJapan 8,1925,091
NazeJapan 8,7985,467
NemuroJapan 7,3274,553
NiigataJapan 7,8734,892
NikkoJapan 8,0074,976
NobeokaJapan 8,3705,201
NairobiKenya 9,0315,612
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,1756,944
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,9983,727
NidaLithuania 2,6581,652
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,6906,643
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,4617,122
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,0526,247
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,1926,333
NaraMali 6,2243,868
NioroMali 6,1963,850
NemaMauritania 6,0643,768
NouakchottMauritania 5,8313,623
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,6349,094
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,40710,196
NelsonNew Zealand 16,66510,356
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,39910,190
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,59210,311
NandaimeNicaragua 7,8294,865
N’GuigmiNiger 6,6884,156
NiameyNiger 6,5444,067
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,528950
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,7231,071
Ny-AlesundNorway 1,337831
NawabshahPakistan 7,2814,525
NokkundiPakistan 6,8094,231
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,6006,587
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,1556,310
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,8111,746
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,1343,812
NikolaevRussia 3,8382,385
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,2063,856
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,0343,749
NizneangarskRussia 5,4653,396
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,3193,305
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,4802,162
NovgorodRussia 2,7501,709
NovosibirskRussia 4,8613,021
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,7476,057
No. 6Sudan 6,5554,073
NyalaSudan 7,2394,499
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,4305,860
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,4785,890
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,2326,358
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,1675,697
NarathiwatThailand 10,5176,535
NigdeTurkey 4,8413,008
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,4103,362
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,8752,408
Napoleon, NdUsa 4,6962,918
Napoleon, OhUsa 4,6962,918
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 5,3053,297
Natchez, MsUsa 5,9603,704
Neosho, MoUsa 5,5033,420
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,1662,589
New Brunswick, NjUsa 4,4392,758
New Castlen, PaUsa 4,5852,849
New Hampton, IaUsa 4,8353,005
New London, WiUsa 4,5702,840
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,0683,771
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,0793,778
New Ulm, MnUsa 4,8052,986
New YorkUsa 4,3712,716
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 4,3992,734
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 4,3912,729
Newark, NjUsa 4,4072,739
Newberry, MiUsa 4,3112,679
Newberry, ScUsa 5,3673,335
Newkirk, OkUsa 5,6153,489
Newnan, GaUsa 5,5783,466
Newport, TnUsa 5,1993,231
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,7522,953
Norfolk, VaUsa 4,8653,023
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 5,1323,189
North Bend, OregonUsa 5,9423,693
North Loup, NeUsa 5,1893,224
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 5,3383,317
Norton, KsUsa 5,4253,371
Norwalk, OhUsa 4,6562,893
NdolaZambia 10,0376,237


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -