Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kap Tobin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kap Tobin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kap Tobin with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,3712,095
LuandaAngola 9,2045,719
LuenaAngola 9,6766,013
La PlataArgentina 12,0667,498
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,8366,733
La RiojaArgentina 11,6517,240
LaboulayeArgentina 12,0867,510
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,0148,708
Las LomitasArgentina 11,0046,838
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,74710,407
LavertonAustralia 16,31210,137
LearmonthAustralia 13,9508,669
LongreachAustralia 14,7159,144
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,7159,144
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,6949,752
Low HeadAustralia 16,68810,370
LinzAustria 3,1121,934
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,480920
LerwickUk 1,481920
La PazBolivia 10,2976,399
LavrasBrazil 10,3496,431
LencoisBrazil 9,3465,808
LinharesBrazil 10,0866,268
LondrinaBrazil 10,6806,637
LomBulgaria 3,8522,394
La Ronge, SkCanada 4,1482,577
La Tuque, QcCanada 4,0752,532
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,2352,010
Langara, BcCanada 5,1203,181
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 3,7872,353
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 4,9283,063
London, OnCanada 4,4242,749
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 1,9971,241
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 3,8432,388
Lytton, BcCanada 5,1723,214
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,7432,947
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,8177,343
LanzhouChina 7,4114,605
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,7164,795
Las GaviotasColombia 8,1055,037
LimonCosta Rica 7,9134,917
LarnacaCyprus 5,1193,181
LimassolCyprus 5,1183,181
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8616,128
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2715,761
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,1511,336
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,5674,081
La VegaDominican Republic 6,5284,056
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,5844,091
LuperonDominican Republic 6,4694,020
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,8485,498
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,2755,764
LuxorEgypt 6,0433,755
Los AndesEl Salvador 7,7324,805
Laucala BayFiji 14,0448,727
LappeenrantaFinland 2,4261,508
Le MansFrance 2,7631,717
LilleFrance 2,5561,589
LyonFrance 3,1091,932
LambarnGabon 8,2535,129
LastourvilleGabon 8,3195,169
LibrevilleGabon 8,1095,039
LeipzigGermany 2,7401,702
LindenbergGermany 2,7151,687
LamiaGreece 4,3272,689
LarissaGreece 4,2512,642
LemnosGreece 4,3132,680
LimnosGreece 4,3152,681
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,5834,091
LabeGuinea 6,6054,105
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,2155,727
La CeibaHonduras 7,4394,623
La MesaHonduras 7,5074,665
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,7974,223
LudhianaIndia 7,0784,398
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,3902,728
LatinaItaly 3,7622,337
LatronicoItaly 4,0042,488
LecceItaly 4,0532,519
LodwarKenya 8,5255,297
Luang PrabangLaos 9,0895,648
LiepajaLatvia 2,5521,586
LaukuvaLithuania 2,6741,662
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,7371,701
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,0012,486
LabuanMalaysia 11,0186,847
LuqaMalta 4,4052,737
Le LamentinMartinique 6,7494,194
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 7,4204,611
LashioMyanmar 8,6335,365
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,91510,511
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,07910,613
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,72510,393
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,00010,564
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,56010,291
LincolnNew Zealand 16,93310,522
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,63010,334
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,63010,334
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,63010,334
LagosNigeria 7,3224,550
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,6731,039
LillehammerNorway 1,7741,103
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,9514,319
La VictoriaParaguay 10,6856,640
LimaPeru 10,0646,254
LegaspiPhilippines 10,3606,438
LisbonPortugal 3,6022,239
LeninbadRussia 5,9023,668
LevsiRussia 3,8852,414
LungiSierra Leone 6,8994,287
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,3442,078
LanzaroteSpain 4,6402,883
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,2992,050
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,1661,967
LuganoSwitzerland 3,1861,980
LatakiaSyria 5,1283,186
LampangThailand 9,1825,706
LoeiThailand 9,3375,802
Lop BuriThailand 9,5865,957
LomeTogo 7,3334,557
LeemingUk 2,0551,277
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,480920
London, EnglandUk 2,3791,478
London-GatwickUk 2,4091,497
LynehamUk 2,3371,452
L’VovUkraine 3,2812,039
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,6972,297
LozovajaUkraine 3,8172,372
LubnyUkraine 3,5902,231
LuckUkraine 3,2512,020
LuganskUkraine 3,9582,459
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 4,7162,930
La Harpe, IlUsa 4,9903,101
Lafayette, LaUsa 6,1213,804
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 6,1743,837
Lake City, FlUsa 5,8153,613
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,0412,511
Laketown, UtUsa 5,6283,497
Lamar, MoUsa 5,4033,357
Lampasas, TxUsa 6,2633,892
Lancaster, WiUsa 4,7962,980
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 5,4653,396
Langdon, NdUsa 4,4672,776
Laramie, WyUsa 5,5043,420
Laredo, TexasUsa 6,6734,147
Larned, KsUsa 5,5893,473
Las Animas, CoUsa 5,7373,565
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 6,3763,962
Laurel, MdUsa 4,6792,908
Lawrence, KsUsa 5,3393,318
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,0652,526
Le Mars, IaUsa 4,9783,094
Lebanon, MoUsa 5,3653,334
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 5,3023,295
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 4,5122,804
Leitchfield, KyUsa 5,1693,212
Lenoir, NcUsa 5,1633,208
Lewisburg, TnUsa 5,4473,385
Lewisburg, WvUsa 4,9243,060
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,4013,356
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,9302,442
Lexington, MoUsa 5,3023,295
Lexington, VaUsa 4,8903,038
Libby, MtUsa 5,1523,202
Lincoln, NeUsa 5,2203,244
Lincoln, VaUsa 4,7152,930
Lisbon, NdUsa 4,7582,956
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 5,6673,522
Llano, TxUsa 6,3003,915
Lodgepole, NeUsa 5,4363,378
Long Beach, CaUsa 6,7144,172
Los Angeles, CaUsa 6,6934,159
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 6,7114,170
Los Lunas, NmUsa 6,1993,852
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,0203,120
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 5,0783,155
Louisville, MsUsa 5,7243,557
Loup City, NeUsa 5,2603,268
Lowville, NyUsa 4,1442,575
Lubbock, TexasUsa 6,1343,812
Luling, TxUsa 6,3853,967
Lusk, WyUsa 5,3143,302
Lynchburg, VaUsa 4,9273,062
LivingstoneZambia 10,4786,511
LundaziZambia 10,0926,271
LusakaZambia 10,2916,395
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,2806,388


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -