Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kap Tobin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kap Tobin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kap Tobin with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,4594,014
KandaharAfghanistan 6,6484,131
KhostAfghanistan 6,6084,106
KunduzAfghanistan 6,2323,873
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,0229,335
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0699,364
KlagenfurtAustria 3,2772,036
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,9943,103
KandiBenin 6,8164,235
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,0883,161
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,8492,392
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,8502,393
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,1263,185
Kenora, OnCanada 4,2572,646
Kingston, OnCanada 4,1412,573
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,7972,360
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,3432,077
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,5351,575
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,9052,426
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,2093,858
KashiChina 6,1973,851
KunmingChina 8,5575,318
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7665,448
KhargaEgypt 5,9923,724
KosseirEgypt 6,0473,758
KajaaniFinland 2,1611,343
KuopioFinland 2,2631,406
KuusamoFinland 2,1011,306
KarlsruheGermany 2,8611,778
KasselGermany 2,6591,652
KonstanzGermany 3,0201,876
KumasiGhana 7,2294,492
KalamataGreece 4,5042,799
KerkiraGreece 4,1732,593
Kythira IslandGreece 4,6172,869
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 1,211753
KankanGuinea 6,7344,184
KindiaGuinea 6,7424,190
KissidougouGuinea 6,8344,247
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,2635,756
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1515,687
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1525,687
KeszthelyHungary 3,3582,087
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 756470
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,3745,204
KotaIndia 7,6674,764
KozhikodeIndia 9,1165,665
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,8998,015
KermanIran 6,4474,006
KermanshahIran 5,6633,519
Khoram AbadIran 5,7983,603
KilkennyIreland 2,1141,314
KingstonJamaica 6,8624,264
KagoshimaJapan 8,4665,261
KanazawaJapan 7,9934,967
KaruizawaJapan 8,0414,997
KatsuuraJapan 8,1915,090
KawaguchikoJapan 8,1375,056
KitamiesashiJapan 7,1294,430
KobeJapan 8,1855,086
KochiJapan 8,2885,150
KofuJapan 8,1165,043
KumagayaJapan 8,0715,016
KumamotoJapan 8,3305,177
KumejimaJapan 8,9775,579
KureJapan 8,2015,096
KushiroJapan 7,3584,572
KutchanJapan 7,3384,560
KyotoJapan 8,1565,068
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,4693,399
KitaleKenya 8,7285,424
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,2183,864
KufraLibya 5,8943,663
KaunasLithuania 2,7981,739
KlaipedaLithuania 2,6221,629
KybartaiLithuania 2,7831,729
KarongaMalawi 9,8636,129
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,5596,561
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,9706,817
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,8616,749
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,6726,632
KuantanMalaysia 10,8426,737
KuchingMalaysia 11,2987,021
KayesMali 6,2663,894
KeniebaMali 6,4434,004
KidalMali 5,9873,720
KitaMali 6,4353,999
KoutiaMali 6,5534,072
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,1846,950
KisinevMoldova 3,7332,319
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,5144,048
KhatgalMongolia 5,8063,608
KhovdMongolia 5,8223,618
KhujirtMongolia 6,2413,878
KhutagMongolia 5,9793,716
KenitraMorocco 4,1212,561
KalewaMyanmar 8,4985,281
KathaMyanmar 8,4595,256
KawthaungMyanmar 10,0386,238
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,8745,514
KengtungMyanmar 8,8635,508
KhamtiMyanmar 8,2455,124
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,2346,981
KathmanduNepal 7,7334,805
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,4568,983
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,78010,427
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,29510,126
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,60910,321
KarioiNew Zealand 16,42910,209
KawerauNew Zealand 16,26010,104
KopuaNew Zealand 16,48210,242
KanoNigeria 6,8244,240
KangnungNorth Korea 7,7624,823
KarasjokNorway 1,7671,098
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,504935
KristiansandNorway 1,9471,210
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,512939
KhasabOman 6,8354,248
KarachiPakistan 7,3804,586
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,3764,583
KhanpurPakistan 7,1184,423
KhuzdarPakistan 7,0544,384
KororPalau 11,1906,953
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,2021,989
KlodzkoPoland 2,9711,846
KoszalinPoland 2,5911,610
KrakowPoland 3,1121,934
KalakanRussia 5,6763,527
KaliningradRussia 2,6951,675
KamenskoeRussia 5,2233,245
KandalaksaRussia 2,1381,329
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,4221,505
KazanRussia 3,6592,274
KemRussia 2,3701,473
KerchRussia 4,1602,585
KhabarovskRussia 6,6634,140
KirenskRussia 5,2273,248
KirovRussia 3,4162,123
KljuciRussia 5,9223,680
KolpasevRussia 4,5432,823
KorfRussia 5,4623,394
KostromaRussia 3,1721,971
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,6772,285
KotlasRussia 3,0911,921
KrasnodarRussia 4,2972,670
KrasnojarskRussia 4,3952,731
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,8852,414
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,0473,136
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,2371,390
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,9292,442
KurganRussia 4,2592,646
KurskRussia 3,5402,200
KyraRussia 6,1733,836
KigaliRwanda 8,8965,528
KoldaSenegal 6,4153,987
KabalaSierra Leone 6,8034,228
KosiceSlovakia 3,2982,049
KimberleySouth Africa 11,6357,230
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,4474,628
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,6806,015
KadugliSudan 7,4984,659
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 6,7644,203
KassalaSudan 7,2414,500
KhartoumSudan 7,0994,411
KostiSudan 7,3614,574
KalmarSweden 2,3711,473
KaresuandoSweden 1,7111,063
KarlstadSweden 2,0151,252
KristianstadSweden 2,3511,461
KamishliSyria 5,1703,213
KanchanaburiThailand 9,6365,988
Khlong YaiThailand 9,9776,200
Khon KaenThailand 9,4745,887
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,7666,069
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,6125,973
KairouanTunisia 4,3062,676
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,9593,082
KarsTurkey 4,8873,037
KastamonuTurkey 4,4652,775
KayseriTurkey 4,7922,978
KonyaTurkey 4,7662,961
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,3093,299
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,1333,811
KinlossUk 1,6631,034
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,7082,304
KievUkraine 3,4622,152
KirillovkaUkraine 3,9692,466
KirovogradUkraine 3,7032,301
KlepininoUkraine 4,0552,520
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,7732,344
Kovel’Ukraine 3,1721,971
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,7862,353
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 4,6612,896
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,1173,180
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 5,3023,295
Keene, NhUsa 4,1002,548
Kenton, OhUsa 4,7312,940
Kenton, OkUsa 5,8383,628
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,3363,937
Kimball, NeUsa 5,4733,401
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,2243,246
Kingfisher, OkUsa 5,7543,575
Kinston, NcUsa 5,1233,183
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,9813,717
Knoxville, TnUsa 5,2533,265
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,2403,256
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,4612,772
KabompoZambia 9,9816,202
KabweZambia 10,1886,331
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,1836,328
KafirondaZambia 9,9796,201
KaomaZambia 10,1266,292
KasamaZambia 9,8106,096
KasempaZambia 10,0176,225
KawambwaZambia 9,7066,031
KaroiZimbabwe 10,4766,510


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -