Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kap Tobin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kap Tobin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kap Tobin with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,4013,977
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,5164,049
JuninArgentina 12,0807,507
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,6346,608
JacobinaBrazil 9,1825,706
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,4445,247
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,6745,390
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,9766,199
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,3866,454
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 4,5562,831
JiuquanChina 6,8754,273
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 7,9514,941
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,5404,064
JimaniDominican Republic 6,6624,140
JoensuuFinland 2,3531,462
JokioinenFinland 2,2701,411
JyvskylFinland 2,2261,383
JakobshavnGreenland 1,115693
JulianehbGreenland 1,526948
JagdalpurIndia 8,5205,294
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,0187,468
JerusalemIsrael 5,4853,408
JuigalpaNicaragua 7,7694,828
JosNigeria 7,0694,393
Jan Mayen bNorway 492306
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 504313
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 7,0734,395
JhelumPakistan 6,7864,217
JiwaniPakistan 7,1604,450
JuliacaPeru 10,2366,361
JakutskRussia 5,1253,185
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,4152,744
JenisejskRussia 4,7842,973
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,2534,507
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,9074,292
JamestownSaint Helena 9,6816,016
JeddahSaudi Arabia 6,6814,152
JizanSaudi Arabia 7,3044,539
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,4377,107
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,8592,398
JubaSudan 8,2105,102
JokkmokkSweden 1,7181,067
JönköpingSweden 2,1911,361
Jonkoping ASweden 2,1911,361
JendoubaTunisia 4,1862,601
JerbaTunisia 4,5152,806
JerseyUk 2,5741,600
JaltaUkraine 4,1692,590
Jackson, MsUsa 5,8343,625
Jackson, TnUsa 5,4513,387
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 5,7183,553
Jacksonville, IlUsa 5,0533,140
Johnstown, PaUsa 4,6142,867
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,7522,953


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -