Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kap Tobin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kap Tobin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kap Tobin with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,1113,176
In SalahAlgeria 5,0453,135
InnsbruckAustria 3,1241,942
IbiriteBrazil 10,2026,340
IguatuBrazil 8,6365,367
IlheusBrazil 9,5675,945
ImperatrizBrazil 8,6585,380
IndaialBrazil 11,0346,857
IpameriBrazil 10,0086,219
IraiBrazil 11,1316,917
IreceBrazil 9,2125,725
ItaberabaBrazil 9,3335,800
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,6095,350
ItaitubaBrazil 8,6795,393
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,9486,182
ItaperunaBrazil 10,3066,404
ItapevaBrazil 10,7056,652
ItirucuBrazil 9,4185,852
ItuacuBrazil 9,4835,893
IvinhemaBrazil 10,6116,594
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,2492,019
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,8631,779
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,7712,343
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,0861,296
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 2,3331,450
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,7836,701
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,7507,923
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,5889,065
ImbertDominican Republic 6,4734,022
IzobambaEcuador 8,8645,508
IsmailiaEgypt 5,5143,427
IlopangoEl Salvador 7,7334,805
IoanninaGreece 4,1932,606
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 1,113692
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 85
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,9194,921
IranshahrIran 6,8994,287
IstranaItaly 3,3092,056
IidaJapan 8,1245,048
IizukaJapan 8,2395,120
IrakoJapan 8,2155,105
IriomotejimaJapan 9,1295,673
IrozakiJapan 8,2375,119
IshigakijimaJapan 9,1485,685
IshinomakiJapan 7,8374,870
IwamizawaJapan 7,3134,544
IzuharaJapan 8,1575,069
IrbidJordan 5,4373,379
IfraneMorocco 4,2292,628
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,28910,744
IlorinNigeria 7,1364,434
InchonNorth Korea 7,7564,819
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 1,335830
IslamabadPakistan 6,6944,160
IquitosPeru 9,0695,635
IloiloPhilippines 10,6016,588
IasiRomania 3,6702,281
IcaRussia 6,0043,731
IlirnejRussia 4,6902,914
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,2493,883
IrkutskRussia 5,7173,553
Ivdel’Russia 3,6172,248
IbizaSpain 3,7592,336
IspartaTurkey 4,7182,932
IstanbulTurkey 4,3402,697
IzmirTurkey 4,5322,816
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,3802,100
IzmailUkraine 3,8902,418
Imperial, NeUsa 5,4003,355
Independence, KsUsa 5,5783,466
Indian Lake, NyUsa 4,0702,529
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 4,9413,071
Indianola, IaUsa 5,1023,171
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 4,3392,696
Inverness, FlUsa 5,8823,655
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 4,9233,059
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 4,3862,725
Ithaca, NyUsa 4,3152,681
IsokaZambia 9,8446,117


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -