Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kap Tobin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kap Tobin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kap Tobin with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,2373,876
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,6402,883
HuamboAngola 9,6896,021
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8678,617
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,89210,497
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,89710,500
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,4298,966
Horta, FaialAzores 3,5682,217
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,5912,853
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,6492,267
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,6232,252
Hamilton, OnCanada 4,3662,713
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,6861,669
Harrow, OnCanada 4,5882,851
Hay River, NtCanada 3,9732,469
Hope, BcCanada 5,2543,265
HaikouChina 9,3025,780
HailarChina 6,3583,951
HamiChina 6,4153,986
HetanChina 6,5714,083
HavanaCuba 6,5234,053
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,5374,062
HigueyDominican Republic 6,5364,062
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,6144,110
HelwanEgypt 5,5593,455
HurguadaEgypt 5,9223,680
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,148713
HelsinkiFinland 2,3651,469
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,3651,470
HaoFrench Polynesia 12,9588,052
HamburgGermany 2,4441,519
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,4441,519
HannoverGermany 2,5501,584
HelgolandGermany 2,3251,445
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,0601,901
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,7862,974
HolsteinsborgGreenland 1,322821
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,3555,813
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,2515,749
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 738458
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,5645,322
HaifaIsrael 5,3793,343
HaboroJapan 7,1854,465
HachijojimaJapan 8,4105,226
HachinoheJapan 7,6084,727
HagiJapan 8,1655,074
HakodateJapan 7,4584,635
HamadaJapan 8,1215,046
HamamatsuJapan 8,2085,100
HikoneJapan 8,1345,054
HimejiJapan 8,1635,073
HiradoJapan 8,2525,128
HirooJapan 7,4264,615
HiroshimaJapan 8,1825,084
HitaJapan 8,2795,144
HitoyoshiJapan 8,3975,218
HunLibya 5,1583,205
HomboriMali 6,2793,902
HomalinMyanmar 8,3415,183
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,2875,771
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,80410,442
HighbankNew Zealand 16,93510,523
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,85110,472
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,26510,729
HororataNew Zealand 16,92910,520
HyderabadPakistan 7,3734,582
HuanucoPeru 9,8066,094
HelPoland 2,6451,644
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,6624,140
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,8702,405
HatangaRussia 3,6862,291
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,0571,899
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,6856,019
HailSaudi Arabia 6,1663,832
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,2782,037
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,2328,222
HaejuSouth Korea 7,6804,772
HyesanSouth Korea 7,3514,568
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,8496,120
HalaibSudan 6,5394,064
Halfa El GedidaSudan 7,2304,493
HudeibaSudan 6,9374,310
HaparandaSweden 1,9251,196
HarnosandSweden 1,9211,194
HamaSyria 5,2053,235
HassakahSyria 5,2093,237
Hua HinThailand 9,8036,091
HakkariTurkey 5,2123,239
Hull, EnglandUk 2,1431,331
HersonUkraine 3,8992,423
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,4262,129
Hallettsville, TxUsa 6,3833,966
Hanover, NhUsa 3,9992,485
Harrisburg, IlUsa 5,2173,242
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,5512,828
Hart, MiUsa 4,5072,801
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,2312,629
Hartington, NeUsa 5,0633,146
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 5,5963,478
Hay Springs, NeUsa 5,2373,255
Hays, KsUsa 5,4883,411
Healdsburg, CaUsa 6,3863,968
Hebron, NeUsa 5,3513,325
Helena, MtUsa 5,2063,235
Hemlock, NyUsa 4,3132,680
Henderson, NcUsa 5,0203,120
Hendersonville, NcUsa 5,2653,272
Hermit, CoUsa 5,8853,657
Hernando, MsUsa 5,5753,464
Highland Home, AlUsa 5,7173,553
Highmore, SdUsa 4,8933,040
Hightstown, NjUsa 4,5072,801
Hillsboro, IlUsa 5,1163,179
Hillsdale, MiUsa 4,6682,901
Holly, CoUsa 5,7003,542
Homer, AkUsa 5,0233,121
Hoopeston, IlUsa 4,9203,057
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 5,2753,278
Horton, KsUsa 5,2933,289
Hot Springs, SdUsa 5,2373,255
Hot Springs, VaUsa 4,8883,037
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 4,4222,748
Houma, LaUsa 6,1363,813
Houston, TexasUsa 6,2703,896
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 4,9433,071
Huntsville, AlUsa 5,4743,402
Huron, SdUsa 4,9243,060
HanoiVietnam 9,0735,638
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,1916,333
HarareZimbabwe 10,6356,608


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -