Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kap Tobin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kap Tobin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kap Tobin with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,2443,880
FarahAfghanistan 6,4243,992
FormosaArgentina 11,1186,909
ForrestAustralia 15,2439,472
FrancistownBotswana 10,8886,766
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,2945,154
FloraniaBrazil 8,5825,333
FlorestaBrazil 8,8755,515
FlorianoBrazil 8,7275,423
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,0996,897
FormosaBrazil 9,7556,062
FortalezaBrazil 8,3415,183
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,9776,821
FrancaBrazil 10,3096,406
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,0632,525
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 4,0132,494
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 4,2122,617
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 4,3672,714
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 4,8423,009
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0532,518
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,9262,440
Fort St John, BcCanada 4,5582,833
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 4,2072,615
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,6212,250
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,6242,252
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,0861,296
FayaChad 6,4394,001
FamagustaCyprus 5,1053,173
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,2191,379
FarafraEgypt 5,7413,568
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,4255,235
FichtelbergGermany 2,8541,773
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,7551,712
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,0992,547
FrederikshbGreenland 1,531952
FaranahGuinea 6,7604,201
FalconaraItaly 3,5592,212
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,4772,161
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,8472,391
FonniItaly 3,8122,369
FrontoneItaly 3,5512,207
FrosinoneItaly 3,7622,338
FukauraJapan 7,5804,710
FukueJapan 8,3145,166
FukuiJapan 8,0475,001
FukuokaJapan 8,2415,121
FukushimaJapan 7,9044,912
FukuyamaJapan 8,1875,087
FushikiJapan 7,9764,956
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,8043,607
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,5067,150
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,8787,381
FunchalMadeira 4,2122,617
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,7494,194
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,1842,600
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,6481,024
FaroPortugal 3,8042,364
FerganaRussia 5,9573,701
FreetownSierra Leone 6,8994,287
FalunSweden 1,9971,241
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,3681,472
FeodosijaUkraine 4,1592,584
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,4202,746
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 5,3073,298
Fairfield, IaUsa 5,0283,124
Fairmont, MnUsa 4,8052,986
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 4,6262,874
Farmington, MeUsa 3,8302,380
Farmington, MnUsa 4,6702,902
Farmington, MoUsa 5,2543,265
Faulkton, SdUsa 4,8943,041
Fayette, IaUsa 4,8293,001
Fayetteville, ArUsa 5,6043,483
Fayetteville, NcUsa 5,1583,205
Federal Point, FlUsa 5,7793,591
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 5,6913,536
Fillmore, UtUsa 5,9803,716
Findlay, OhUsa 4,7142,929
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 6,3393,939
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 4,5262,813
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 4,6202,871
Fort Collins, CoUsa 5,5553,452
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 4,9043,047
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 5,5413,443
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,1113,798
Fort Scott, KsUsa 5,4403,380
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 5,6863,533
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 4,7752,967
Fort Worth, TxUsa 6,0323,749
Framingham, MaUsa 4,1512,579
Frankfort, KyUsa 5,0693,150
Franklin, LaUsa 6,1423,817
Franklin, PaUsa 4,5852,849
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 4,7812,971
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 6,4664,018
Fullertonese, NdUsa 4,7582,956


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -