Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kap Tobin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kap Tobin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kap Tobin with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,5163,428
DjelfaAlgeria 4,2512,642
DavisAntarctica 17,11410,635
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7678,555
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3008,265
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,3227,657
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,7299,774
DhakaBangladesh 8,3315,177
D’UccleBelgium 2,5651,594
DiamantinaBrazil 10,0026,215
DiamantinoBrazil 9,7956,087
DouradosBrazil 10,6196,599
DoualaCameroon 7,7274,802
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,8951,799
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,3422,698
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 4,5892,851
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,6222,872
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,9911,859
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 1,8701,162
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,5342,196
Dryden, OnCanada 4,1942,606
DuianChina 7,2294,492
DubrovnikCroatia 3,8032,363
DjiboutiDjibouti 7,8864,900
DajabonDominican Republic 6,5224,053
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,6474,131
DabaaEgypt 5,3403,318
DakhlaEgypt 5,9373,689
DijonFrance 2,9511,834
DresdenGermany 2,8091,746
DanmarkshavnGreenland 714444
DebrecenHungary 3,4292,131
DalatangiIceland 670416
DaltonganjIndia 8,0705,015
DarbhangaIndia 7,9114,916
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,0665,012
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,0675,013
DumkaIndia 8,1565,068
DwarkaIndia 7,7104,791
DezfulIran 5,9233,681
DublinIreland 2,0441,270
DecimomannuItaly 3,8852,414
DobbiacoItaly 3,2051,992
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,1964,472
Deir-AllaJordan 5,4633,395
DagorettiKenya 9,0315,612
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,8061,743
DedzaMalawi 10,3416,426
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,6324,121
DashbalbarMongolia 6,2253,868
DaweiMyanmar 9,5865,957
De BiltNetherlands 2,4551,525
De KooyNetherlands 2,3601,466
Den HelderNetherlands 2,3551,463
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,50110,254
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,91810,513
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,0679,984
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,21010,695
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,20710,692
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,8311,138
DalbandinPakistan 6,8644,265
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,8014,226
DirPakistan 6,4874,031
DroshPakistan 6,4474,007
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,9696,195
DohaQatar 6,7614,201
DorohoiRomania 3,5472,204
Dikson IslandRussia 3,1131,934
DudinkaRussia 3,5932,233
DzardzanRussia 4,3362,695
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,6044,104
DakarSenegal 6,1993,852
DaruSierra Leone 6,9864,341
DurbanSouth Africa 11,9187,406
DamazinSudan 7,5634,700
DongolaSudan 6,6544,135
DamascusSyria 5,3723,338
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,3713,338
Deir EzzorSyria 5,3083,298
DusanbeTajikistan 6,0313,748
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,7026,029
DjerbaTunisia 4,5462,825
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,0493,137
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,7201,069
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,0031,244
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,7962,359
DonetskUkraine 3,9512,455
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,9014,288
Dahlonega, GaUsa 5,3843,346
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 4,8523,015
Dallas, TexasUsa 6,0313,748
Danville, IlUsa 4,9793,094
Darlington, ScUsa 5,2453,260
Davenport, WaUsa 5,3133,302
David City, NeUsa 5,1943,227
Dayton, OhUsa 4,8493,013
Dayton, WaUsa 5,4403,380
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 5,8203,616
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 6,3993,976
Decatur, IlUsa 5,0163,117
Del Rio, TxUsa 6,5384,063
Delaware, OhUsa 4,7952,979
Delphine, InUsa 4,8423,009
Denton, MdUsa 4,6442,886
Denver, ColoradoUsa 5,6293,498
Des Moines, IowaUsa 5,0363,129
Deseret, UtUsa 6,0023,729
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 4,5982,857
Detroit, MichiganUsa 4,5842,848
Dickson, TnUsa 5,3523,326
Dillon, MtUsa 5,3993,355
Dixon, IlUsa 4,8543,016
Dodge City, KsUsa 5,6493,510
Dover, DeUsa 4,6442,886
Dover, TnUsa 5,3823,344
Dublin, TxUsa 6,1603,828
Dubuque, IaUsa 4,8403,008
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 4,4612,772
Duquoin, IlUsa 5,2173,242
Durham, NhUsa 4,0652,526
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,2093,237


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -