Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kap Tobin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kap Tobin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kap Tobin with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,4193,989
ChlefAlgeria 4,0452,514
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,1542,581
CeresArgentina 11,5967,206
ChamicalArgentina 11,7457,298
ChepesArgentina 11,8567,368
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,4288,344
ConcordiaArgentina 11,6697,251
CórdobaArgentina 11,8007,333
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,8087,338
CorrientesArgentina 11,2657,000
CairnsAustralia 14,0048,702
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,0769,990
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2198,836
CedunaAustralia 15,5059,635
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0659,362
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,3638,925
Cobar MoAustralia 15,6229,707
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,6548,485
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,5469,660
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2739,491
ChittagongBangladesh 8,5085,287
CharnocksBarbados 6,8764,273
CotonouBenin 7,3314,556
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,2586,375
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,5056,528
CabroboBrazil 8,8745,515
CaceresBrazil 10,0006,214
CaetiteBrazil 9,5255,919
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,6955,403
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,4206,475
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,7736,695
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,5236,539
Campos SalesBrazil 8,7195,418
CanavieirasBrazil 9,6616,004
CaparaoBrazil 10,2306,357
CapinopolisBrazil 10,1376,299
CaratingaBrazil 10,1546,310
CaravelasBrazil 9,8936,148
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,5555,938
CarolinaBrazil 8,8555,503
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,8146,720
CataguasesBrazil 10,3376,423
CatalaoBrazil 10,0566,249
CatanduvaBrazil 10,3976,461
CaxiasBrazil 8,5225,295
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,3147,031
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,5185,293
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,3636,440
ChapecoBrazil 11,1136,906
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,5565,938
CipoBrazil 9,1495,686
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,9865,584
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,0866,267
CordeiroBrazil 10,4046,465
CorrentinaBrazil 9,4905,897
CorumbaBrazil 10,3276,418
CoximBrazil 10,2106,344
CrateusBrazil 8,5205,294
CuiabaBrazil 9,9146,160
CuritibaBrazil 10,8726,756
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 4,8333,004
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,9551,836
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,3173,304
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 1,6261,010
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 1,7241,071
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,3281,446
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,3982,112
Cape Scott, BcCanada 5,3323,313
Cape St James, BcCanada 5,2933,289
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,5371,576
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,1333,190
Chapais, QcCanada 3,5342,196
Charlo, NbCanada 3,4082,118
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,4742,159
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,4692,156
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,2843,284
Chatham, NbCanada 3,4752,160
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,9261,818
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,3112,057
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,7921,735
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,4272,130
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,3502,082
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 1,6901,050
Cold Lake, AbCanada 4,3892,728
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,8932,419
Comox, BcCanada 5,3293,311
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,3992,112
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,5981,614
Coronation, AbCanada 4,6532,892
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,0403,132
ChicoChile 13,6078,455
ChillanChile 12,5527,800
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,5987,828
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,5237,161
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,5368,411
Curico-General FreireChile 12,3587,679
ChangchunChina 7,0384,373
ChangduChina 7,7454,813
ChangshaChina 8,4785,268
ChengduChina 7,9884,964
ChongqingChina 8,1855,086
Camilo DazaColombia 7,7914,841
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,4402,138
CamagueyCuba 6,5354,061
CasablancaCuba 6,5024,040
ChebCzech Republic 2,8721,785
CopenhagenDenmark 2,3291,447
CabreraDominican Republic 6,4624,016
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,5664,080
CotuiDominican Republic 6,5264,055
CanarEcuador 9,1095,660
CairoEgypt 5,5363,440
CaenFrance 2,6161,626
ChateaurouxFrance 2,9121,810
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,6104,729
CocobeachGabon 8,0525,004
CologneGermany 2,6201,628
ChiosGreece 4,5052,799
CorfuGreece 4,1732,593
ConakryGuinea 6,7914,220
CatacamasHonduras 7,4944,657
CholutecaHonduras 7,7034,787
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,0925,650
CherrapunjiIndia 8,1995,095
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,1995,095
ChahbaharIran 7,0944,408
ClaremorrisIreland 1,9661,221
ClonesIreland 1,9451,209
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,9241,196
CorkIreland 2,1701,348
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,1751,352
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,8992,423
CameriItaly 3,2272,005
CampobassoItaly 3,8112,368
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,8432,388
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,9252,439
Cape FrascaItaly 3,8312,380
Cape MeleItaly 3,3782,099
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,9892,479
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,2512,642
CerviaItaly 3,4652,153
CiampinoItaly 3,7252,315
Cimone MountainItaly 3,4232,127
Cisa PassItaly 3,3722,096
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,6802,287
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,2212,002
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,3352,694
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,1502,579
ChibaJapan 8,1395,058
ChichibuJapan 8,0865,025
ChichijimaJapan 9,1005,655
ChoshiJapan 8,1315,053
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,2693,274
ChilekaMalawi 10,5086,530
ChitedzeMalawi 10,2876,392
ChitipaMalawi 9,8186,101
ChihuahuaMexico 6,8064,229
ComitanMexico 7,5734,706
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,3447,050
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,3843,967
ChoirMongolia 6,4203,990
CasablancaMorocco 4,1882,602
ChindeMozambique 10,8636,750
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,4295,859
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,9189,892
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,40010,191
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,17410,672
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,91810,513
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,91610,512
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,91310,510
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,65110,347
CondegaNicaragua 7,6714,767
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,9376,175
ChejuNorth Korea 8,1875,088
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,7274,802
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,9154,919
ChhorPakistan 7,4094,604
ChitralPakistan 6,4203,990
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,9756,820
ConcepcionParaguay 10,8006,711
CajamarcaPeru 9,5835,955
ChachapoyasPeru 9,4645,881
ChiclayoPeru 9,5885,958
ChimbotePeru 9,7986,089
CuzcoPeru 10,0766,262
CzestochowaPoland 3,0171,875
CoimbraPortugal 3,4492,143
CalafatRomania 3,8252,377
CeahlauRomania 3,6242,252
ClujRomania 3,5662,216
ConstantaRomania 3,9982,484
CraiovaRomania 3,8232,376
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,1751,973
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,3532,084
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,0142,494
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,4352,756
Cape UelenRussia 4,6332,879
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,8354,247
CaraRussia 5,5123,425
Cerdyn’Russia 3,5072,180
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,3292,690
ChitaRussia 5,9403,691
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,9363,689
CokurdahRussia 4,3162,682
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,6233,495
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,0507,488
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,2904,530
CaceresSpain 3,5572,210
CadizSpain 3,8802,411
Ciudad RealSpain 3,6472,267
CordobaSpain 3,7582,335
ColomboSri Lanka 9,7216,041
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,5215,916
ChanthaburiThailand 9,8656,130
Chiang MaiThailand 9,1135,663
Chiang RaiThailand 9,0145,601
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,7516,060
ChumphonThailand 10,0006,214
CanakkaleTurkey 4,3322,692
CorumTurkey 4,5892,852
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,7953,601
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,0413,754
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,3171,440
CernovcyUkraine 3,4912,169
ChernigovUkraine 3,3862,104
CarrascoUruguay 12,0167,467
ColoniaUruguay 12,0077,461
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,5184,051
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 5,3243,308
Cambridge, MdUsa 4,6442,886
Camden, ScUsa 5,3313,313
Canton, NyUsa 4,0062,490
Cantonnw, SdUsa 5,0153,117
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,0103,113
Caribou, MeUsa 3,5752,222
Carlinville, IlUsa 5,1213,182
Casper, WyUsa 5,3733,339
Centralia, WaUsa 5,5393,442
Chambersburg, PaUsa 4,6082,863
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 5,0563,142
Charles City, IaUsa 4,8663,024
Charleston (city), ScUsa 5,4123,363
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 5,4103,362
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 4,9083,050
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 5,2053,234
Charlottesville, VaUsa 4,8192,995
Chaska, MnUsa 4,7132,929
Chattanooga, TnUsa 5,3783,342
Chazy, NyUsa 3,9352,445
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,0162,496
Cheraw, ScUsa 5,2203,244
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 5,6003,480
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 5,4883,411
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 4,7922,978
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 4,7772,969
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 6,2153,862
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 4,6582,894
Chugwater, WyUsa 5,4103,362
Cincinnati, KyUsa 4,9513,077
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 4,9363,067
Circleville, OhUsa 4,8333,003
Clarinda, IaUsa 5,1393,194
Clark, SdUsa 4,8563,017
Clarksdale, MsUsa 5,6963,540
Clarksville, TnUsa 5,2443,259
Clayton, NmUsa 5,9003,666
Cleveland, OhioUsa 4,6112,865
Clinton, IaUsa 4,8543,016
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,7033,544
Coldwater, MiUsa 4,6682,901
College Park, MdUsa 4,6792,908
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 5,7193,554
Columbia, MoUsa 5,2543,265
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 5,3413,319
Columbus, GaUsa 4,9753,092
Columbus, InUsa 5,0053,110
Columbus, KsUsa 5,5413,443
Columbus, OhioUsa 4,7902,977
Conception, MoUsa 5,2393,256
Concordia, KansasUsa 5,3833,345
Conway, ArUsa 5,6313,499
Conway, ScUsa 5,2603,269
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,2052,613
Corning, ArUsa 5,4933,413
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,0352,507
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 6,5754,086
Corsicana, TxUsa 6,0933,787
Cortland, NyUsa 4,2902,666
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,7933,600
Covington, LaUsa 5,9663,707
Covington, TnUsa 5,4563,390
Crete, NeUsa 5,2143,240
Crow Agency, MtUsa 5,1433,196
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,2693,274
CimbajUzbekistan 5,2693,274
CaracasVenezuela 7,3504,568
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,5124,668
CoroVenezuela 7,3334,557
ChipataZambia 10,2096,344
ChomaZambia 10,4056,466
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,9216,787


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -