Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kap Tobin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kap Tobin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kap Tobin with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,3813,965
BustAfghanistan 6,5894,094
BatnaAlgeria 4,2042,612
BecharAlgeria 4,4942,793
BejaiaAlgeria 4,0712,530
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,6452,886
BiskraAlgeria 4,2932,668
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,0383,131
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,0679,363
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,1119,390
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,1249,398
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,6919,129
ByrdAntarctica 17,71411,008
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,5587,804
BarilocheArgentina 13,0178,089
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,0357,479
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,4639,609
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,2229,459
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7108,520
BrestBelarus 3,0511,896
BrusselsBelgium 2,5651,594
Belize CityBelize 7,3014,537
BeninBenin 7,3314,556
BohiconBenin 7,2364,497
BermudaBermuda 4,9563,080
BageBrazil 11,6007,209
BambuiBrazil 10,2276,355
BarbacenaBrazil 10,3356,422
BarbalhaBrazil 8,7415,432
BarcelosBrazil 8,4835,272
BarraBrazil 9,2055,720
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,6195,356
BarreirasBrazil 9,3485,809
BelémBrazil 8,2255,111
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,1926,333
BelterraBrazil 8,4795,269
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,9995,592
Bom JesusBrazil 11,2476,989
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,4495,872
BrasiliaBrazil 9,7926,085
BrevesBrazil 8,2875,150
BurgasBulgaria 4,1292,566
BurundiBurundi 9,0175,603
BatouriCameroon 7,7794,834
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,5362,197
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,2543,265
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,0341,886
Banff, AbCanada 4,8773,031
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,9872,478
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,6331,636
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 4,8733,028
Bissett, MbCanada 4,1892,603
Blue River, BcCanada 4,9103,051
Bonavista, NfCanada 4,0032,487
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 5,1263,185
Brandon, MbCanada 4,4522,766
Broadview, SkCanada 4,5032,798
Broughton Island, NtCanada 1,6641,034
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 5,3033,295
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,7442,326
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,8993,044
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,0971,924
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,8884,902
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,3684,579
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,5368,411
BeijingChina 7,2964,534
BarranquillaColombia 7,5464,689
Benito SalasColombia 8,4065,224
BogotáColombia 8,1865,087
BrnoCzech Republic 3,1001,926
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1865,087
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4485,249
BaniDominican Republic 6,6214,114
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,6524,134
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,5494,069
BahariyaEgypt 5,6373,503
Beni SuefEgypt 5,6333,500
BiarritzFrance 3,2041,991
BordeauxFrance 3,0751,911
BrestFrance 2,6131,624
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 13,1438,168
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 13,1418,166
BitamGabon 7,9744,955
BanjulGambia 6,3453,943
BerlinGermany 2,6631,655
BrockenGermany 2,6441,643
BokeGuinea 6,6324,121
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,5254,055
BudapestHungary 3,3412,076
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,3532,084
BangaloreIndia 9,0025,594
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,5925,339
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,5295,300
BikanerIndia 7,2804,524
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,7717,315
BabolsarIran 5,6283,497
Bandar AbbasIran 6,7364,186
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,4333,376
Bandar LengehIran 6,7514,195
BirjandIran 6,2633,892
BushehrIran 6,3503,946
BaghdadIraq 5,6693,523
BasraIraq 6,0733,774
BelmulletIreland 1,8941,177
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,0531,275
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,9182,435
BergamoItaly 3,2412,014
BolognaItaly 3,4052,116
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,2061,993
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,0532,519
BrindisiItaly 4,0042,488
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,0664,391
BouakeIvory Coast 7,0724,394
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,4143,364
BeirutLebanon 5,2943,289
BenghaziLibya 4,9713,089
BirzaiLithuania 2,7131,686
BitolaMacedonia 4,0722,530
BlantyreMalawi 10,5086,530
BvumbweMalawi 10,5366,547
BintuluMalaysia 11,1876,952
BamakoMali 6,4974,037
Bko-SMali 6,5094,045
BougounMali 6,6374,124
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,0683,149
BaitagMongolia 6,0143,737
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,7343,563
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,1093,796
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,5084,044
BayandelgerMongolia 6,5904,095
BayankhongorMongolia 6,2683,895
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,3663,956
BulganMongolia 6,0613,766
BhamawMyanmar 8,4755,266
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,25710,724
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,84310,467
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,21910,700
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,67910,365
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,51510,263
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,7244,800
BilmaNiger 6,2033,854
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,5664,080
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 1,418881
BergenNorway 1,6571,030
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,6591,031
BjornoyaNorway 1,413878
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,475917
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,504935
BadinPakistan 7,4684,641
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,0774,398
BalakotPakistan 6,6244,116
BarkhanPakistan 6,9564,322
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,9034,911
BascoPhilippines 9,5285,921
BialystokPoland 2,9391,826
BejaPortugal 3,6952,296
BragancaPortugal 3,2962,048
BistritaRomania 3,5622,214
BucharestRomania 3,8792,410
BajkitRussia 4,5682,839
BarabinskRussia 4,6902,914
BarnaulRussia 5,0373,130
BerezovoRussia 3,4862,167
BiserRussia 3,7542,333
BlagovescenskRussia 6,3723,960
BogdarinRussia 5,6883,534
BogucanyRussia 4,9233,060
BomnakRussia 5,9083,671
BorRussia 4,4202,747
BorzjaRussia 6,1753,837
BratskRussia 5,2413,257
BelgradeSerbia 3,6602,275
BoSierra Leone 6,9834,339
BontheSierra Leone 7,0244,365
BratislavaSlovakia 3,2131,997
BerberaSomalia 8,0705,015
BusanSouth Korea 8,0545,005
BadajozSpain 3,6142,246
BarcelonaSpain 3,5132,183
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,2862,042
BabanusaSudan 7,4044,601
BaselSwitzerland 2,9881,857
BernSwitzerland 3,0511,896
BangkokThailand 9,6996,027
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,6806,015
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,2765,764
BizerteTunisia 4,1302,566
BalikesirTurkey 4,4372,757
BursaTurkey 4,4192,746
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,8923,662
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,8561,153
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,9161,191
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,9141,190
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,2381,391
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,4161,502
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,4511,523
Bakersfield, CaUsa 6,5804,089
Ballinger, TxUsa 6,2603,890
Baltimore, MdUsa 4,6492,889
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,9202,436
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,9212,437
Batesville, MsUsa 5,6593,517
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,0653,769
Beaver City, NeUsa 5,4053,359
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 4,9503,076
Bedford, MaUsa 4,1662,589
Beeville, TxUsa 6,5204,051
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 4,9283,062
Berkeley, CaUsa 6,4193,989
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,0943,165
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,9992,485
Bettles, AkUsa 4,2772,658
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,4582,770
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 4,5182,807
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 5,1623,207
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 4,3192,684
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 5,5843,470
Bishop, CaUsa 6,3583,951
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,7842,973
Blacksburg, VaUsa 4,9813,095
Blackville, ScUsa 5,4073,360
Blaine, WaUsa 5,3323,313
Blakely, GaUsa 5,7833,594
Block Island, RiUsa 4,3612,710
Boerne, TxUsa 6,4133,985
Boise, IdahoUsa 5,6553,514
Booneville, MsUsa 5,5393,442
Boonton, NjUsa 4,3952,731
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,1302,566
Bowler, WiUsa 4,5212,809
Bowling Green, KyUsa 5,2073,236
Bowling Green, MoUsa 5,1903,225
Brenham, TxUsa 6,2883,908
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,3242,687
Brinkley, ArUsa 5,6133,488
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 5,1313,188
Brockport W, NyUsa 4,2892,665
Brodhead, WiUsa 4,7692,964
Broken Bow, NeUsa 5,3253,309
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 5,8633,644
Brownsville, TexasUsa 6,7634,203
Brunswick, MoUsa 5,2653,272
Buckeye, AzUsa 6,6134,109
Buckhannon, WvUsa 4,7952,980
Bucyrus, OhUsa 4,7132,928
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 4,3452,700
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,0513,760
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 5,0253,123
Burlington, IowaUsa 5,0163,117
Burlington, VtUsa 3,9932,482
Burns, OregonUsa 5,7513,574
BajsunUzbekistan 6,0153,738
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,3304,555
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,4674,640
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,7896,705
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,8046,714


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -