Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kap Tobin

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kap Tobin. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kap Tobin with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,9253,060
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,0342,507
AlgiersAlgeria 4,0312,505
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,1242,563
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,0327,477
AzulArgentina 12,2977,641
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9029,882
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4159,579
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,6009,073
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5589,046
AmberleyAustralia 15,2469,474
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,0803,157
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,3133,301
AimoresBrazil 10,1076,280
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,2835,768
AltamiraBrazil 8,4865,273
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,0465,621
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,5376,548
ApodiBrazil 8,5415,307
AracajuBrazil 9,1165,665
AracuaiBrazil 9,8296,108
AragarcasBrazil 9,8786,138
AraxaBrazil 10,1936,334
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,8405,493
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,3163,304
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,2753,278
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8122,369
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,1641,966
Alert, NunavutCanada 1,6311,014
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 4,0072,490
Atikokan, OnCanada 4,2542,644
AbecheChad 6,9314,307
AntofagastaChile 11,1036,899
AricaChile 10,5516,557
AltaiChina 5,7483,572
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,7095,412
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,6335,365
AraucaColombia 7,8304,866
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,4884,032
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,4954,036
AzuaDominican Republic 6,6114,108
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,3753,340
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,5973,478
AswanEgypt 6,2263,869
AsyutEgypt 5,8433,631
AcajutlaEl Salvador 7,7714,829
AsmaraEritrea 7,3464,565
AssabEritrea 7,7114,792
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,0074,976
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,6092,243
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 12,0217,470
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 14,2788,873
AccraGhana 7,3734,582
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,2432,637
AthensGreece 4,4612,772
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,4902,790
AasiaatGreenland 1,201746
AmmassalikGreenland 839521
AputiteqGreenland 503312
AkureyriIceland 550341
AgraIndia 7,5354,683
AhmedabadIndia 7,7674,827
AkolaIndia 8,1735,079
AllahabadIndia 7,8444,874
AmritsarIndia 6,9614,326
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,2927,638
AbadanIran 6,1113,797
ArakIran 5,7903,598
AlbengaItaly 3,3682,093
AlgheroItaly 3,7322,319
AmendolaItaly 3,8452,389
AnconaItaly 3,5642,215
ArezzoItaly 3,5322,195
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,3604,574
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,3634,575
AbashiriJapan 7,2434,501
AburatsuJapan 8,4765,267
AikawaJapan 7,8524,879
AjiroJapan 8,1905,089
AkitaJapan 7,6844,775
AkuneJapan 8,4085,225
AomoriJapan 7,5684,703
AsahikawaJapan 7,2574,510
AsosanJapan 8,3285,175
AmmanJordan 5,5003,418
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,8473,634
AinaziLatvia 2,5501,585
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,8106,717
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,9226,787
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,2406,984
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,6226,601
AtarMauritania 5,5793,467
AgalegaMauritius 10,6746,633
AcapulcoMexico 7,8014,848
AayanbulagMongolia 6,1263,807
AltaiMongolia 6,1213,803
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,3083,920
AgadirMorocco 4,5172,807
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,4551,525
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,14910,657
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,66310,355
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,27410,113
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,17110,049
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,97110,546
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,88810,494
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,17010,049
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,15610,040
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,15510,039
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,15510,039
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,15510,039
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,15510,039
AltagraciaNicaragua 7,8324,867
AgadezNiger 6,2763,900
AsuncionParaguay 11,0046,838
ArequipaPeru 10,3676,442
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,7496,058
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,2968,262
AradRomania 3,5512,207
AjanRussia 5,8203,617
AldanRussia 5,4383,379
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,1532,581
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,1922,605
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,4664,018
AnadyrRussia 4,9083,050
ArkhangelskRussia 2,6131,624
ArmavirRussia 4,3752,719
AstrakhanRussia 4,5042,799
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,3898,320
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,1011,927
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,6872,291
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,7762,347
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,9082,428
Abu HamedSudan 6,7094,169
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,4554,632
AqiqSudan 7,0104,356
ArbaatSudan 6,8004,226
AromaSudan 7,1944,470
AtbaraSudan 6,9244,302
Abu KamalSyria 5,4273,373
AleppoSyria 5,1133,177
AranyaprathetThailand 9,7626,066
AtakpameTogo 7,1754,459
AdanaTurkey 4,9633,084
AfyonTurkey 4,6152,868
AnkaraTurkey 4,5762,844
AntalyaTurkey 4,8152,992
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,7113,549
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,7441,084
AberporthUk 2,2151,376
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,1961,365
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,1712,592
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,9652,464
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,9604,325
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,9534,321
ArtigasUruguay 11,5427,172
Aberdeen, MsUsa 5,6223,494
Aberdeen, SdUsa 4,8262,999
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,5683,460
Abilene, TxUsa 6,1803,841
Ada, MnUsa 4,6232,873
Adrian, MiUsa 4,6312,878
Aiken, ScUsa 5,3673,335
Akron, OhUsa 4,6452,887
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 5,9013,667
Albany, GaUsa 5,6443,507
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,1882,602
Albert Lea, MnUsa 4,8162,993
Albion, NeUsa 5,1523,201
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 6,1713,835
Aledo, IlUsa 4,9903,101
Alexandria, SdUsa 4,9543,078
Algona, IaUsa 4,9043,047
Alice, TxUsa 6,5704,083
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 4,4572,770
Alliance, NeUsa 5,3243,309
Alma, MiUsa 4,5692,839
Alpena, MichiganUsa 4,3122,680
Alpine, TexasUsa 6,5374,062
Amarillo, TexasUsa 5,9693,709
Amherst, MaUsa 4,2352,632
Amite, LaUsa 6,0133,736
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,8353,005
Anderson, InUsa 4,9053,048
Anderson, ScUsa 5,3013,294
Angelica, NyUsa 4,4132,742
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 4,6312,878
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,9993,107
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 5,9153,676
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,0903,784
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 5,2413,257
Ashland, WiUsa 4,4002,734
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,6543,513
Atchison, KsUsa 5,2873,286
Athens, GaUsa 5,4203,368
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 5,4903,412
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 4,5482,826
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,2573,888
Auburn, NeUsa 5,2773,279
Augusta, GaUsa 5,4313,375
Augusta, MtUsa 5,1663,210
Aurora, IlUsa 4,7792,970
Austin, TxUsa 6,3233,929
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,4143,364
AndizanUzbekistan 5,9413,692
AcariguaVenezuela 7,5204,673
AdenYemen 7,8174,858


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -